Accessibility and Contact Us
Close Icon
Close Icon
Toggle Mobile Menu Visibility

School Staff

Please find a list of our School Staff

Senior Management Team

Carol Robbie - Head Teacher

Debbie Green - Depute Head Teacher

Debbie McCulloch - Principle Teacher

Hopetoun

Class Teacher

Helen Somerville 

Advanced Pupil Support Workers

Annmarie Data 

Natalie Bruce 

Jacki Roach 

Caroline Reid 

Lomond

Class Teacher

Paula Cotter 

Advanced Pupil Support Workers

Tanya Meechan 

Julie Stewart 

Amy Stewart 

Jane Payen  

Pentland 

Class Teacher

Jill Ramos 

Advanced Pupil Support Workers

Alison McInnes 

Iona Summer-Noble 

Pamela Jenkins 

Hayley Shearer 

Glendevon

Class Teacher

Sandra McNaughton 

Advanced Pupil Support Workers

Louisa Nimmo 

Madge Goodbrand 

Jennifer Samson 

Sarah McGregor 

Emma Stewart   (shared with Duntarvie class)

Ochiltree

Class Teacher

Hazel Swanston 

Advanced Pupil Support Workers

Jaqueline Harkins

Anna Paterson 

Gina Shanks 

Neil McAuley 

Kirsty-Ann Girdwood 

Collette Sherbourne

 

Duntarvie

Class Teacher

Eirini Arkoudea 

Advanced Pupil Support Workers

Alison Reid

Gwen Henderson

Catriona Smith 

Elsie Hellicar

Emma Stewart (shared with Glendevon class)

 

Nursery Classes
Lammermuir

Class Teacher

Louise Kerr 

Nursery Nurse

Tracy Steele

Advanced Pupil Support Workers

Linda Locke

Anita Sobczyk (lunch)

Campsie

Class Teacher

Susan McLean 

Nursery Nurse

Tracey Gray

Advanced Pupil Support Workers

Nicole Roach

Shonet Donaldson

Ashley Carr-Pollock (lunch)

Harburn

Class Teacher

Catherine Garnett, Jen Cadden

Nursery Nurse

Shauna Turner

Advanced Pupil Support Workers

Jennifer Cruickshank

Jill Haston

Marisa Muir (lunch)

Music TeacherGordon Turnbull

Class cover

(Hopetoun, Lomond, Pentland, Glendevon)

Linda Halliday
Rebound and SwimmingPauline Saddler
Reception 

Lorraine Loch

Claire Tough

Nurses

Shirley Johnson

Karen Maxwell

Ashley Blanche

Julia Herd

 

Share this page

Facebook icon Twitter icon email icon

Print

print icon